State/Texas/2012

From DemiDec Scores and Information Center
< State‎ | Texas
Jump to: navigation, search

Source: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/1037875/Texas%20State%20'11-12.xlsx

Texas
Flag of Texas.png TexasAD.gif
Current Victor: Rockwall High School
National Titles: 19841985198619881990 199119921993199619972000
Official Website
List of competing schools
State Scores
1986198719881989199019911992 1993199419951996199719981999 2000200120022003200420052006
20072008200920102011
201220132014
Regional Scores
1993199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
20102011201220132014

Region IRegion IIRegion III
Region IVRegion VRegion VII
Region VIIIRegion IXRegion X

Overall Team Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Pearland High School Pearland 47,347.5 32,176.4 15,171.1 15
2 James E. Taylor High School Katy 47,105.1 32,286.5 14,818.6 20
3 Nimitz High School Irving 45,709.0 31,405.0 14,304.0 14
4 Seven Lakes High School Katy 44,643.9 30,125.0 14,518.9 11
5 Cinco Ranch High School Katy 44,384.1 29,877.8 14,506.3 13
6 Clements High School Fort Bend 43,407.0 28,250.0 15,157.0 7
7 Richard King High School Corpus Christi 43,333.2 29,390.7 13,942.5 8
8 Coppell High School Coppell 43,135.9 28,241.5 14,894.4 4
9 Lubbock High School Lubbock 43,059.1 28,117.8 14,941.3 5
10 J. Frank Dobie High School Pasadena 42,874.2 29,757.8 13,116.4 4
11 Plano Senior High School Plano 42,016.5 28,021.5 13,995.0 3
12 Earl Warren High School Northside 41,087.8 25,987.1 15,100.7 9
13 Clear Brook High School Clear Creek 40,412.9 26,437.3 13,975.6 4
14 Garland High School Garland 40,254.0 26,404.4 13,849.6 6
15 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Northside 40,183.8 26,642.2 13,541.6 2
16 Arlington High School Arlington 40,149.8 25,454.4 14,695.4 6
17 Monterey High School Lubbock 39,888.1 26,661.4 13,226.7 1
18 Lloyd V. Berkner High School Richardson 39,799.4 25,202.8 14,596.6 2
19 Flower Mound High School Flower Mound 39,472.2 24,449.8 15,022.4 4
20 Keller High School Keller 39,409.7 25,333.0 14,076.7 2
21 Clear Lake High School Clear Creek 38,909.1 24,938.6 13,970.5 2
22 Klein High School Klein 38,800.6 25,025.2 13,775.4 2
23 Grand Prairie High School Grand Prairie 38,566.6 25,534.3 13,032.3 4
24 Deer Park High School Deer Park 38,550.9 24,349.2 14,201.7 3
25 Edward S. Marcus High School Lewisville 38,146.9 24,451.5 13,695.4 1
26 Plano East Senior High School Plano 38,136.2 24,929.2 13,207.0 1
27 Pasadena High School Pasadena 37,839.2 25,025.0 12,814.2 3
28 Legacy High School Mansfield 37,810.3 24,211.4 13,598.9 3
29 Hebron High School Lewisville 37,452.5 23,309.2 14,143.3 0
30 John Horn High School Mesquite 37,282.0 23,617.7 13,664.3 1
31 John Paul Stevens High School Northside 36,957.7 22,948.7 14,009.0 3
32 Franklin High School El Paso 36,941.6 22,009.3 14,932.3 4
33 Stephen F. Austin High School Fort Bend 36,535.4 22,600.7 13,934.7 3
34 El Paso Coronado High School El Paso 36,523.0 22,482.8 14,040.2 1
35 Elkins High School Fort Bend 36,471.8 21,447.1 15,024.7 5
36 MacArthur High School Irving 36,244.1 22,695.7 13,548.4 1
37 Duncanville High School Duncanville 36,123.7 21,429.2 14,694.5 3
38 Allen High School Allen 35,491.5 22,300.8 13,190.7 2
39 Morton Ranch High School Katy 34,535.3 21,194.3 13,341.0 0
40 Pasadena Memorial High School Pasadena 34,271.8 21,040.7 13,231.1 0
41 Carver High School Aldine 28,829.8 16,155.0 12,674.8 0

Medium Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Rockwall High School Rockwall 48,060.8 32,612.9 15,447.9 24
2 Highland Park High School Highland Park 46,630.0 30,959.4 15,670.6 14
3 Friendswood High School Friendswood 46,224.6 30,280.6 15,944.0 14
4 Alice High School Alice 45,058.7 30,034.3 15,024.4 12
5 Centennial High School Frisco 43,152.9 27,895.0 15,257.9 8
6 J. J. Pearce High School Richardson 42,061.7 27,895.7 14,166.0 6
7 Foster High School Lamar Consolidated 41,769.9 26,462.9 15,307.0 5
8 New Caney High School New Caney 41,674.8 26,076.4 15,598.4 2
9 Liberty High School Frisco 41,404.9 26,288.5 15,116.4 6
10 Rockwall-Heath High School Rockwall 40,482.5 25,865.8 14,616.7 5
11 Heritage High School Frisco 40,316.7 25,711.5 14,605.2 7
12 Montgomery High School Montgomery 39,896.2 24,924.9 14,971.3 1
13 The Colony High School Lewisville 38,413.8 24,419.2 13,994.6 5
14 Wakeland High School Frisco 38,089.8 23,552.8 14,537.0 1
15 Creekview High School Frisco 37,330.0 22,436.3 14,893.7 0
16 Aledo High School Aledo 36,894.0 22,814.4 14,079.6 1
17 Frisco High School Frisco 36,874.1 22,874.3 13,999.8 0
18 Flour Bluff High School Flour Bluff 36,605.3 22,613.6 13,991.7 4
19 Summit High School Mansfield 36,527.3 23,337.1 13,190.2 0
20 Sam Champion High School Boerne 36,363.3 22,068.4 14,294.9 0
21 William J. Brennan High School Northside 35,673.6 21,121.3 14,552.3 3
22 Timber Creek High School Keller 35,041.5 21,801.5 13,240.0 0
23 Alamo Heights High School Alamo Heights 34,371.4 20,975.0 13,396.4 1
24 W.B. Ray High School Corpus Christi 32,569.9 18,952.7 13,617.2 0
25 El Paso High School El Paso 32,531.5 18,025.8 14,505.7 1

Small Schools[edit]

Place School ISD Score Objs Subs Medals
1 John Paul II High School Diocese Of Dallas 42,471.1 26,630.7 15,840.4 37
2 Taylor High School Taylor 39,019.9 24,040.0 14,979.9 19
3 Lone Star High School Frisco 36,308.9 20,932.8 15,376.1 9
4 Lovejoy High School Lovejoy 35,316.1 20,872.8 14,443.3 9
5 Sinton High School Sinton 35,288.4 19,977.1 15,311.3 11
6 Lubbock Estacado High School Lubbock 32,487.0 18,410.6 14,076.4 5
7 Hawkins High School Hawkins 32,251.2 17,114.9 15,136.3 5
8 Crandall High School Crandall 31,855.1 18,676.4 13,178.7 5
9 Robert G. Cole High School Fort Sam Houston 31,032.5 16,376.4 14,656.1 3
10 Randolph High School Randolph Field 29,827.4 16,769.2 13,058.2 3
11 IDEA College Prep IDEA Public Schools 28,776.8 15,022.2 13,754.6 1
12 Sam Houston High School San Antonio 27,853.5 15,391.4 12,462.1 0
13 Westwood High School Westwood 27,647.4 15,084.3 12,563.1 0
14 North Forney High School Forney 27,161.1 15,256.5 11,904.6 1
15 Prosper High School Prosper 23,673.3 13,275.0 10,398.3 3

SuperQuiz Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Team Scores
Place School Score
1 J. Frank Dobie High School 5,035
2 Pearland High School 4,940
3 Richard King 4,800
4 James E. Taylor 4,755
5 Nimitz 4,685
Relay (Out of 45)
Place School Score
1 J. Frank Dobie High School 34
2 Lloyd V. Berkner High School
2 Pearland High School
3 Nimitz High School 31
3 Richard King 31

Medium Schools[edit]

Team Scores
Place School Score
1 Alice 4,885
2 Rockwall 4,795
3 Friendswood 4,770
4 Highland Park 4,615
5 Centennial 4,460
Relay (Out of 45)
Place School Score
1 Friendswood 33
2 Rockwall 32
2 Alice 32
3 J.J Pearce 31

Small Schools[edit]

Team Scores
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 4,145
2 Lovejoy 3,220
3 Estacado 3,125

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 9,241.2 6,607.9 2,633.3
2 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 9,084.7 6,272.1 2,812.6
3 Shivam Dave Pearland 8,995.3 6,282.9 2,712.4
4 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 8,985.1 6,377.1 2,608.0
5 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 8,905.9 6,324.3 2,581.6
6 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 8,821.2 6,352.9 2,468.3
7 Shannon Cheng Seven Lakes 8,647.6 6,133.6 2,514.0
8 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 8,628.3 6,505.0 2,123.3
9 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 8,606.9 6,032.9 2,574.0
10 Zhihao Zhu Richard King 8,579.0 6,161.4 2,417.6
11 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 8,528.5 6,322.1 2,206.4
12 Tejas Dave Pearland 8,462.1 5,805.7 2,656.4
13 Linfeng Lu Coppell 8,391.0 6,003.6 2,387.4
14 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 8,343.7 6,255.7 2,088.0
15 Catherine Tregre Pearland 8,339.4 5,912.1 2,427.3
16 Matthew Tijernia Earl Warren 8,278.6 5,463.6 2,815.0
17 Ariel Penny Earl Warren 8,259.8 5,752.1 2,507.7
18 Siddharth Sridhar Clements 8,184.6 5,577.9 2,606.7
19 Allison Kramer Clements 8,179.0 5,538.6 2,640.4
20 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 8,175.6 5,618.6 2,557.0
21 David Yan Lubbock 8,154.6 5,758.6 2,396.0
22 Kevin Tillotson Legacy 8,095.5 5,707.9 2,387.6
23 Khoa Truong J. Frank Dobie 8,076.4 5,486.4 2,590.0
24 John Rafael Richard King 8,051.3 5,805.0 2,246.3
25 Amanda Pinchbeck Clear Brook 8,011.6 5,923.6 2,088.0
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 8,205.6 5,398.6 2,807.0
2 Carly Taylor Chester W. Nimitz 8,003.3 5,185.0 2,818.3
3 Aaron Griffin Elkins 7,865.0 5,195.0 2,670.0
4 Joel Sam Chester W. Nimitz 7,775.9 5,417.9 2,358.0
5 Saif Ali Cinco Ranch 7,761.0 5,109.3 2,651.7
6 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 7,678.7 5,241.4 2,437.3
7 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 7,644.1 5,196.4 2,447.7
8 Oliver Yin Seven Lakes 7,604.3 5,015.0 2,589.3
9 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 7,595.4 5,117.1 2,478.3
10 Maria Ferreira J. Frank Dobie 7,570.4 5,322.1 2,248.3
11 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 7,514.2 5,392.9 2,121.3
12 Apoorva Chaubal Clements 7,408.6 4,878.6 2,530.0
13 Audrey Allen Lubbock 7,378.3 5,065.0 2,313.3
14 Nishil Shah Clements 7,249.0 4,575.7 2,673.3
15 Ray Todd Keller 7,148.3 4,610.0 2,538.3
16 Tori Proctor Plano East 7,023.7 4,561.4 2,462.3
17 Brittany Lok Arlington 7,019.1 4,381.4 2,637.7
18 Alexander Hunn James E. Taylor 7,004.6 4,670.7 2,333.9
19 Nathan Howe Pearland 6,995.0 4,675.0 2,320.0
20 Kaelin Cali Grand Prairie 6,991.0 4,904.3 2,086.7
Varsity
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Jeremy Booth Garland 7,511.6 4,974.3 2,537.3
2 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 7,474.7 4,891.4 2,583.3
3 Levi Nussman Pearland 7,384.2 4,947.9 2,436.3
4 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 7,266.4 4,826.4 2,440.0
5 Amy Miller Arlington 7,234.6 4,618.6 2,616.0
6 Spencer Michaud Plano Senior 7,177.7 4,651.4 2,526.3
7 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 7,173.4 4,356.4 2,817.0
8 Alexandra Michaud Plano Senior 6,995.6 4,207.9 2,787.7
9 Roy Back Coppell 6,985.7 4,435.0 2,550.7
10 Marlene Hernandez Chester W. Nimitz 6,913.6 4,343.6 2,570.0
11 Chris Cooley Corpus Christi King 6,896.7 4,326.4 2,570.3
12 Rumaldo Robles Irving Nimitz 6,888.8 4,757.1 2,131.7
13 Roy Su Katy Cinco Ranch 6,876.4 4,712.1 2,164.3
14 Manar Haseeb Garland 6,844.7 4,315.0 2,529.7
15 Kyler Plotts Pearland 6,826.2 4,202.9 2,623.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 8,869.0 6,346.4 2,522.6
2 Eric Yang The Colony 8,833.3 6,191.4 2,641.9
3 Michael C. Duncan Foster 8,761.9 5,938.6 2,823.3
4 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 8,682.0 6,065.0 2,617.0
5 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 8,575.7 6,340.7 2,235.0
6 Corey Smith Friendswood 8,567.5 6,157.1 2,410.4
7 John Yan Liberty 8,493.7 5,820.7 2,673.0
8 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 8,492.5 5,832.1 2,660.4
9 Andres Elizondo Alice 8,248.0 5,663.6 2,584.4
10 Jaclyn Zhou Highland Park 8,242.9 5,459.3 2,783.6
11 Bryan Holcomb Friendswood 8,223.7 5,621.4 2,602.3
12 Leyatt Betre Heritage 8,198.6 5,708.6 2,490.0
13 Henry Zhang Liberty 8,053.7 5,712.1 2,341.6
14 Anna Wehowsky New Caney 8,048.4 5,280.7 2,767.7
15 Alyx Hoge Centennial 7,971.1 5,232.1 2,739.0
16 Arya McCarthy Highland Park 7,943.9 5,392.9 2,551.0
17 Juan Ramirez The Colony 7,788.8 5,317.1 2,471.7
18 Cullen Clark Rockwall-Heath 7,687.6 5,127.9 2,559.7
19 Ghanshyam Mudigonda Centennial 7,676.4 5,366.4 2,310.0
20 Nicholas Toliver Summit 7,645.8 5,117.1 2,528.7
Scholastic
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 8,717.7 5,874.3 2,843.4
2 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 8,422.4 5,667.1 2,755.3
3 Michael Galvan Alice 8,244.8 5,722.1 2,522.7
4 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 8,002.9 5,507.9 2,495.0
5 Joseph Tessmer J. J. Pearce 7,989.5 5,347.9 2,641.6
6 Chance Witherspoon Rockwall 7,966.5 5,237.9 2,728.6
7 Sarah Walters Rockwall 7,960.3 5,205.0 2,755.3
8 Sidney Shokler Centennial 7,757.9 5,078.6 2,679.3
9 Tejas Roysam Friendswood 7,713.7 4,986.4 2,727.3
10 Ashton G. Crues Friendswood 7,657.4 4,916.4 2,741.0
11 Zach Cocetti Friendswood 7,635.0 4,809.3 2,825.7
12 Isabella Trevino Alice 7,560.1 5,256.4 2,303.7
13 Ian Ellison Wakeland 7,372.6 4,622.9 2,749.7
14 Romali Kamat Alice 7,273.3 4,720.0 2,553.3
15 Jonni Powers New Caney 7,270.6 4,745.0 2,525.6
Varsity
Place Student Team Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Nelson Smithwick Alice 7,371.7 4,830.0 2,541.7
2 Brooks Alexander Highland Park 7,235.0 4,664.3 2,570.7
3 Schyler Hohenberger Rockwall 7,060.0 4,395.7 2,664.3
4 Tyler Ortega Centennial 6,904.5 4,282.9 2,621.6
5 David Snowden Friendswood 6,897.3 4,205.7 2,691.6
6 Julia Juarez Rockwall 6,871.9 4,417.9 2,454.0
7 Bo Schuh Highland Park 6,782.9 4,267.9 2,515.0
8 Alex Kienlen Rockwall-Heath 6,775.2 4,232.9 2,542.3
9 Paul Armentrout Heritage 6,759.7 4,706.4 2,053.3
10 Robert Breedlove Flour Bluff 6,747.0 4,303.6 2,443.4

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 8,267.7 5,846.4 2,421.3
2 Cameron Dupy Taylor 7,410.2 4,713.6 2,696.6
3 Katie McKeogh John Paul II 7,057.9 4,712.9 2,345.0
4 Audrey Smith Lovejoy 7,045.0 4,445.0 2,600.0
5 Stephen Svatek Taylor 6,911.7 4,455.7 2,456.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 7,921.1 5,376.4 2,544.7
2 Sophia Choi John Paul II 6,836.7 4,070.7 2,766.0
3 Emily Nguyen John Paul II 6,755.7 4,129.3 2,626.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score Objectives Subjectives
1 Megan Parry John Paul II 6,977.1 4,085.7 2,891.4
2 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 6,576.0 3,785.7 2,790.3
3 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 6,295.6 3,950.0 2,345.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 960
1 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 960
1 John Rafael Richard King 960
2 Shannon Cheng Seven Lakes 940
3 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 920
4 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 900
4 Taylor A. Latorre Plano Senior 900
5 Shivam Dave Pearland 880
5 Catherine Tregre Pearland 880
5 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 880
5 Amanda Pinchbeck Clear Brook 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 860
2 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 840
3 Oliver Yin Seven Lakes 820
4 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 800
4 Alondra Serna Pasadena 780
4 Saif Ali Cinco Ranch 780
4 Megan Gaskill Arlington 780
5 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 760
5 Maria Ferreira J. Frank Dobie 760
5 Tricia Culver John Horn 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Levi Nussman Pearland 780
1 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 780
2 Francisco Martinez Keller 740
2 Marlene Hernandez Chester W. Nimitz 740
2 Alexandra Michaud Plano Senior 740
3 Lupe Regalado Grand Prairie 700
3 Kate Strzelecki Arlington 700
4 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 680
4 Dom Pathirage Lubbock Monterey 680
4 Eugene Shih Plano Senior 680
4 Andrew Walker Sandra Day O'Connor 680
5 Adeolu Babatunde Garland 660

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Yang The Colony 940
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 940
2 Corey Smith Friendswood 920
3 Michael C Duncan Foster 900
4 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 880
4 Cecilia Eberhard Alice 880
5 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 900
2 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 880
3 Michael Galvan Alice 860
4 Chance Witherspoon Rockwall 800
5 Kovan Barzani Liberty 780
5 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 780
5 Laurel Toskey Foster 780
5 Krishna Ravella Centennial 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nelson Smithwick Alice 760
2 Matthew Stephens J.J. Pearce 700
3 Schyler Hohenberger Rockwall 680
4 Caroline Moyer Heritage 660
4 Tyler Bird Montgomery 660
4 Matthew Street Friendswood 660
4 David Snowden Friendswood 660
5 Chris Orr New Caney 640
5 Zach Dennis Rockwall 640
5 Julia Juarez Rockwall 640
5 Brooks Alexander Highland Park 640

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 900
2 Anna Libey Lovejoy 800
2 Cameron Dupy Taylor 800
3 Kelvin Cassity Estacado 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 820
2 Emily Nguyen John Paul II 680
3 DeVean Rodriguez Sinton 620
3 Noah Kopit Taylor 620
3 Seth Thomas Taylor 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 740
2 Megan Parry John Paul II 720
3 Ben Jackson Estacado 680

Economics[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 1,000
2 Tejas Dave Pearland 980
2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 980
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 980
2 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 980
2 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 980
2 Siddarth Sridhar Clements 980
2 Allison Kramer Clements 980
2 Christian Rodriguez Grand Prairie 980
3 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 960
3 Shannon Cheng Seven Lakes 960
3 Kelsey Coffern Lubbock Moneterey 960
3 Kevin Tillotson Mansfield Legacy 960
3 Samir Gupta El Paso Coronado 960
4 Shivam Dave Pearland 940
4 Catherine Tregre Pearland 940
4 Khoa Truong J. Frank Dobie 940
4 Patrick Monaghan Coppell 940
4 Thomas Scott Clear Brook 940
5 Natalie Bradford Irving MacArthur 920
5 Ethan Dobbs Keller 920
5 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 920
5 John Rafael Richard King 920
5 David Yan Lubbock 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 940
1 Maria Ferreira J. Frank Dobie 940
2 Kaelin Cali Grand Prairie 920
3 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 900
3 Apoorva Chaubal Clements 900
3 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 900
3 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 900
4 Joel Sam Chester W. Nimitz 880
5 Saif Ali Cinco Ranch 860
5 Albert Ayala J. Frank Dobie 860
5 Andrew Chen Clear Lake 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 920
2 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 880
3 Anthony Brady Clements 860
3 Jeremy Booth Garland 860
4 Marlene Hernandez Chester W. Nimitz 840
4 Spencer Michaud Plano Senior 840
4 Billy Poer Flower Mound 840
4 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 840
5 Rumaldo Robles Chester W. Nimitz 820

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael C Duncan Foster 1,000
2 Eric Yang The Colony 980
2 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 980
3 Henry Zhang Liberty 960
3 Corey Smith Friendswood 960
4 Eugene Kim Rockwall 940
4 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 940
4 Andres Elizondo Alice 940
5 Juan Ramirez The Colony 920
5 Cullen Clark Rockwall-Heath 920
5 Jaclyn Zhou Highland Park 920
5 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 920
5 Neil Patrick Byers Foster 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Galvan Alice 960
1 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 960
2 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 940
3 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 920
4 Will Nichol Highland Park 900
5 Sidney Shokler Centennial 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Kienlen Rockwall-Heath 880
1 Nelson Smithwick Alice 880
2 Robert Breedlove Flour Bluff 780
3 Andrew Meyer Rockwall-Heath 760
3 Schyler Hohenberger Rockwall 760
3 Devin LaFleur Centennial 760
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 740
4 Tyler Bird Montgomery 740
4 Devin McCune J.J. Pearce 740
4 Jared Fowler Rockwall-Heath 740
5 Daven Scott Timber Creek 720
5 Zach Dennis Rockwall 720

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 880
2 Austin Alderete Randolph 840
3 Justin Emmons North Forney 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cody Cantu Lone Star 820
2 Taylor Bryant Taylor 740
3 Sophia Choi John Paul II 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Parry John Paul II 720
2 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 640
3 Ilya Moffeit Lone Star 620

Essay[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 918
2 Matthew Tijerina Earl Warren 905
3 Randy Nguyen Duncanville 891
4 Allison Kramer Fort Bend Clements 887
5 Catherine Tregre Pearland 884
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 907
2 Drew Alers Legacy 900
3 Carlos Hogan El Paso Franklin 881
4 Nathan Burmeister Marcus 858
5 Nelson Frech Plano East 855
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Bowen Clear Lake 945
2 Sylvia Dominguez John Paul Stevens 879
3 Alexandra Michaud Plano Senior 841
4 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 835
5 Marcus Howard Duncanville 823

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Michael C Duncan Foster 990
2 Sidonie Sturrock Alamo Heights 953
3 Kristen Franki Alice 952
4 Anna Wehowsky New Caney 931
5 Eric Yang The Colony 915
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Ellison Wakeland 983
2 Madison Lee New Caney 953
3 Katie McGowan J.J. Pearce 950
3 Will Nichol Highland Park 950
4 Tiffany Lam Creekview 940
5 Sarah Walters Rockwall 932
5 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 932
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isabella Uribe El Paso 948
1 Caroline Moyer Heritage 948
2 Tyler Bird Montgomery 930
2 Matthew Street Friendswood 930
3 Alex Kienlen Rockwall-Heath 919
4 Harrison Hays Wakeland 901
5 Austin Vien Montgomery 898

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Susan Stradley Hawkins 908
2 Cassandra Gibson Sinton 845
3 Tyler Jones Crandall 844
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily Nguyen John Paul II 983
2 Mathew Broussard Lone Star 941
3 Seth Thomas Taylor 893
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Parry John Paul II 968
2 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 937
3 Heather Burns Sinton 928

Interview[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Felsen El Paso Franklin 1,000.0
2 Neel Bhan Cinco Ranch 996.7
2 Ginny Vance Deer Park 996.7
3 Matthew Tijerina Earl Warren 993.3
4 Shivam Dave Pearland 986.7
4 Brian Tran Clear Lake 986.7
5 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 983.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Griffin Fort Bend Elkins 1,000.0
1 Camila Novoa Marcus 1,000.0
1 Saif Ali Cinco Ranch 1,000.0
1 Stephanie Lin Fort Bend Clements 1,000.0
1 Jordan Curtis Duncanville 1,000.0
1 Aleksey Zebrowski El Paso Franklin 1,000.0
1 Morgan Knehans Flower Mound 1,000.0
1 Jared Carpenter Garland 1,000.0
2 Carly Taylor Nimitz 995.0
2 Alyssa Weatherston Richard King 995.0
3 Ray Todd Keller 990.0
3 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 990.0
3 Joel Sam Nimitz 990.0
3 Brittany Lok Arlington 990.0
4 Chris Jordan Fort Bend Elkins 975.0
4 Zach Burnham Lubbock 975.0
4 Carlos Hogan El Paso Franklin 975.0
5 Michael Knapp Berkner 970.0
5 Mitchell Kinkeade Klein 970.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Anavaleria Monzon Duncanville 1,000.0
1 Brian Bowen Clear Lake 1,000.0
1 Pavel Gonzalez El Paso Franklin 1,000.0
1 Isaac Lee Coppell 1,000.0
1 Billy Poer Flower Mound 1,000.0
1 Serena Lopez Earl Warren 1,000.0
1 Deandre Robinson Arlington 1,000.0
1 Joshua Baker Deer Park 1,000.0
2 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 995.0
2 Kyle Patterson Allen 995.0
3 Martin Burleson John Horn 990.0
4 Kennedy Hatfield John Paul Stevens 985.0
4 Jack Wilson Lubbock 985.0
4 Yabsera Groum Berkner 985.0
5 Alexandra Michaud Plano Senior 980.0
5 Spencer Michaud Plano Senior 980.0
5 Manar Haseeb Garland 980.0

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 986.7
2 Andres Elizondo Alice 976.7
3 Alyx Hoge Centennial 966.7
4 Eric Yang The Colony 963.3
4 John Yan Liberty 963.3
4 Jaclyn Zhou Highland Park 963.3
4 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 963.3
5 CJ Falk Creekview 956.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kovan Barzani Liberty 1,000.0
2 Christopher Bell Brennan 996.7
3 Chance Witherspoon Rockwall 993.3
4 Zach Cocetti Friendswood 986.7
5 Evan Snyder Montgomery 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Hopf Friendswood 1,000.0
2 Channing Webb Aledo 990.0
3 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 986.7
4 Michia Bernard Brennan 980.0
5 Micheille Salazar The Colony 976.7

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Harrell Lone Star 1,000.0
2 Patrick Crowley Lovejoy 993.3
3 Cassandra Gibson Sinton 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Angelica Guerra Sinton 1,000.0
1 Dakota Finney Hawkins 1,000.0
2 Catherine Tiner Lovejoy 996.7
3 Hannah Ridley John Paul II 993.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justice Vasquez Estacado 1,000.0
1 Rhett Neher Sinton 1,000.0
2 Megan Parry John Paul II 996.7
3 Autumn Stabeno Taylor 993.3

Language and Literature[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 960
2 Shivam Dave Pearland 920
2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 920
3 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 900
4 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 880
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 880
4 Ariel Penny Earl Warren 880
5 Pedro Reyes Pasadena 860
5 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 860
5 Shannon Cheng Seven Lakes 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Even Parsons-Riddle Pearland 820
2 Alondra Serna Pasadena 740
2 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 740
3 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 720
3 Kevin Walker Seven Lakes 720
3 Kaelin Cali Grand Prairie 720
3 Sara Thomas Arlington 720
4 Oliver Yin Seven Lakes 700
4 Brittany Lok Arlington 700
4 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 700
5 Aaron Griffin Elkins 680
5 Alexander Hunn James E. Taylor 680
5 Maria Ferreira J. Frank Dobie 680
5 Albert Ayala J. Frank Dobie 680
5 Andrew Chen Clear Lake 680
5 Tiffany Lam Carrolton Creekview 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Bernard John Paul Stevens 840
2 Amy Miller Arlington 800
3 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 700
4 Chris Cooley Richard King 680
4 Joshua Baker Deer Park 680
5 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 660
5 Dominic Fischer King 660
5 Manar Haseeb Garland 660

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Corey Smith Friendswood 920
2 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 900
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 840
4 Eugene Kim Rockwall 820
4 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 820
5 Eric Yang The Colony 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 800
2 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 780
2 Sidney Shokler Centennial 780
3 Isabella Trevino Alice 760
4 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 740
4 Tejas Roysam Friendswood 740
5 Michael Galvan Alice 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nelson Smithwick Alice 700
2 David Snowden Friendswood 680
3 Paul Armentrout Heritage 640
3 Robert Breedlove Flour Bluff 640
3 Andrew Hopf Friendswood 640
3 Tyler Ortega Centennial 640
4 Conor McElroy Heritage 620
5 Julia Juarez Rockwall 600

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 780
2 Susan Stradley Hawkins 740
3 Tyler Jones Crandall 660
3 Audrey Smith Lovejoy 660
3 Anna Libey Lovejoy 660
3 Elizabeth Herrin John Paul II 660
3 Katie McKeogh John Paul II 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 760
2 DeVean Rodriguez Sinton 620
3 Pete Irvin Cole 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 540
2 Ben Jackson Estacado 500
3 Jacob Bryan Hawkins 480

Math[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Wang Stephen F. Austin 971.4
1 Zhihao Zhu Richard King 971.4
2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 942.9
2 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 942.9
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 914.3
4 Andy Yuan Clements 885.7
5 Anirudh Sivakumar Hebron 857.1
5 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron 857.1
5 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 857.1
5 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 857.1
5 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Lawrence Wu Stephen F. Austin 942.9
2 Brett Beatty Earl Warren 885.7
3 Aaron Griffin Elkins 800.0
3 Nathan Howe Pearland 800.0
4 Joel Sam Chester W. Nimitz 742.9
4 Allen Faure Allen 742.9
5 Cody Nguyen Cinco Ranch 714.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Booth Garland 914.3
2 Roy Su Cinco Ranch 857.1
3 Jordan Nguyen Pearland 771.4
4 Rumaldo Robles Chester W. Nimitz 657.1
4 Eugene Shih Plano Senior 657.1
5 Trey Masters Chester W. Nimitz 628.6

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Arya McCarthy Highland Park 942.9
2 Yuhui Pang The Colony 914.3
3 John Yan Liberty 885.7
3 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 885.7
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 857.1
4 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 857.1
5 Rosary Wang J.J. Pearce 828.6
5 Sarah Wang Liberty 828.6
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Tessmer J.J. Pearce 742.9
1 Chance Witherspoon Rockwall 742.9
2 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 714.3
3 Sarah Rigall J.J. Pearce 657.1
3 Michael Galvan Alice 657.1
3 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 657.1
4 Joshua Strouse New Caney 628.6
4 Sidney Shokler Centennial 628.6
5 Lucey Zhang Heritage 600.0
5 Jooeun Kang Creekview 600.0
5 Jonni Powers New Caney 600.0
5 Sarah Walters Rockwall 600.0
5 Romali Kamat Alice 600.0
5 Will Nichol Highland Park 600.0
5 Krishna Ravella Centennial 600.0
5 Alberto Salinas Frisco 600.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Gilmore Flour Bluff 857.1
2 Brooks Alexander Highland Park 714.3
3 Stephen Wagner Brennan 657.1
4 Paul Armentrout Heritage 571.4
4 Chris Orr New Caney 571.4
5 Alex Kienlen Rockwall-Heath 542.9
5 Julia Juarez Rockwall 542.9
5 Bo Schuh Highland Park 542.9

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 771.4
2 Katie McKeogh John Paul II 542.9
3 Darian Rains Lone Star 514.3
3 Ronnie Youssef Lone Star 514.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 571.4
2 Emily Nguyen John Paul II 514.3
3 Peter Irvin Crandall 485.7
3 Sophia Choi John Paul II 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Megan Parry John Paul II 485.7
2 Conor Croxville Prosper 457.1
3 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 400.0

Music[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Shivam Dave Pearland 980
1 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 980
1 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 980
1 Khoa Truong J. Frank Dobie 980
2 Pedro Reyes Pasadena 960
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 960
2 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 960
2 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 960
2 John Rafael Richard King 960
2 Kevin Tillotson Mansfield Legacy 960
2 Linfeng Lu Coppell 960
2 Ariel Penny Earl Warren 960
3 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 940
3 Zac Cozzi Sandra Day O'Connor 940
4 Natalie Bradford Irving MacArthur 920
4 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 920
4 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 920
4 Zhihao Zhu Richard King 920
4 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 920
5 Catherine Tregre Pearland 900
5 Kelsey Coffern Lubbock Monterey 900
5 Brandon Kirkpatrick Allen 900
5 Kennedy Castillo Deer Park 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Meyer Richard King 960
2 Evan Parsons-Riddle Pearland 920
3 Alondra Serna Pasadena 900
3 Joel Sam Chester W. Nimitz 900
3 Carly Taylor Chester W. Nimitz 900
4 Houston Chapman Grand Prairie 880
5 Theresa Nguyen Pearland 840
5 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 840
5 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Miller Arlington 880
2 Morgan Kaupert James E. Taylor 860
3 Rumaldo Robles Chester W. Nimitz 840
4 Levi Nussman Pearland 820
4 Madison Davis Mansfield Legacy 820
5 Bryan Anderson James E. Taylor 800
5 Roy Back Coppell 800

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 980
1 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 980
2 Eric Yang The Colony 940
2 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 940
2 Andrea Pujol Rockwall 940
2 Andres Elizondo Alice 940
2 Corey Smith Friendswood 940
3 Bryan Holcomb Friendswood 920
4 Nicholas Toliver Summit 900
4 Anna Wehowsky New Caney 900
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 900
4 Jaclyn Zhou Highland Park 900
5 Michael C Duncan Foster 880
5 Alyx Hoge Centennial 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 940
2 Thomas Mylott Highland Park 920
2 Brad Killingsworth Foster 920
3 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 900
4 Casey Erbes Wakeland 880
4 Michael Galvan Alice 880
4 Kevin Gaona Brennan 880
5 Isabella Trevino Alice 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brooks Alexander Highland Park 900
2 Matthew Stephens J.J. Pearce 860
3 Robert Breedlove Flour Bluff 820
4 Haley Bivins J.J. Pearce 800
4 Bo Schuh Highland Park 800
5 Andrew Meyer Rockwall-Heath 780

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tara Lemens John Paul II 900
2 Audrey Smith Lovejoy 860
3 Anna Libey Lovejoy 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cody Cantu Lone Star 800
2 Taylor Bryant Taylor 780
3 Noah Kopit Taylor 740
3 Emily Nguyen John Paul II 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 660
1 Megan Parry John Paul II 660
2 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 640
3 Nick Mendoza Taylor 560

Science[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor 960
1 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 960
1 Zhihao Zhu Richard King 960
1 Brandon Newman Klein 960
2 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 940
2 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 940
2 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 940
2 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 940
3 Linfeng Lu Coppell 940
3 David Yan Lubbock 920
3 Matthew Connelly Plano East 920
4 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes 900
4 Shannon Cheng Seven Lakes 900
4 Minjae Kim Coppell 900
4 Amanda Pinchbeck Clear Brook 900
5 Shivam Dave Pearland 880
5 Siddarth Sridhar Clements 880
5 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 880
5 Zac Cozzi Sandra Day O'Connor 880
5 Henry Nguyen Clear Brook 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Griffin Elkins 940
2 Brett Beatty Earl Warren 920
3 Allen Faure Allen 880
4 Christian Cleary James E. Taylor 860
5 Jacqueline Ali Clear Brook 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Booth Garland 900
2 Roy Su Cinco Ranch 820
3 Trey Masters Chester W. Nimitz 760
3 Dennis Kovalev Flower Mound 760
3 Tyler Gaskin Deer Park 760
4 Francisco Martinez Keller 740
4 Alexander Bare Clear Lake 740
5 Spencer Michaud Plano Senior 720

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Arya McCarthy Highland Park 980
2 John Yan Liberty 960
3 Leyatt Betre Heritage 940
3 Eugene Kim Rockwall 940
3 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 940
4 Yuhui Pang The Colony 920
4 Henry Zhang Liberty 920
4 Bryan Holcomb Friendswood 920
4 Michael C Duncan Foster 920
5 Jacob Cariker Rockwall 900
5 Carlos Sonka Ray 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Tessmer J.J. Pearce 940
2 Sidney Shokler Centennial 860
3 Sarah Walters Rockwall 840
3 Chance Witherspoon Rockwall 840
4 Tejas Roysam Friendswood 820
4 Alberto Salinas Frisco 820
5 Anthony Simerson Frisco 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Meyer Rockwall-Heath 800
2 Paul Armentrout Heritage 780
2 Alex Kienlen Rockwall-Heath 780
3 Brooks Alexander Highland Park 740
4 Matthew Gilmore Flour Bluff 720
4 Bo Schuh Highland Park 720
5 Tyler Bird Montgomery 700

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Stephen Svatek Taylor 760
2 Tara Lemens John Paul II 740
3 Austin Alderete Randolph 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 860
2 Peter Irvin Crandall 660
3 Cody Cantu Lone Star 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Croxville Prosper 720
2 Austin Briggs Prosper 600
2 Ilya Moffeit Lone Star 600
3 Rhett Neher Sinton 540
3 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 540


Speech[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Betts Nimitz 996.7
2 Karly Brightwell Fort Bend Elkins 993.3
2 Elena Najjab Berkner 993.3
2 Brandon Newman Klein 993.3
3 Shivam Dave Pearland 986.7
4 Victor Encarnacion John Paul Stevens 983.3
4 Alfred Abraham Fort Bend Elkins 983.3
4 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch 983.3
5 Erin Dooley Keller 973.3
5 Aditya Shetty Flower Mound 973.3
5 Zac Cozzi Sandra Day O'Connor 973.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mosum Shah Stephen F. Austin 1,000.0
1 Aaron Griffin Fort Bend Elkins 1,000.0
1 Apoorva Chaubal Fort Bend Clements 1,000.0
1 Emma Lehtinen Lubbock 1,000.0
2 Ann Mathies James E. Taylor 996.7
3 Matthew Martin MacArthur 993.3
3 Carly Taylor Nimitz 993.3
4 Kevin Walker Seven Lakes 990.0
4 Alyssa Weatherston Richard King 990.0
5 Valerie Schweigert Richard King 983.3
5 Audrey Allen Lubbock 983.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 1,000.0
1 Clayton Norris Flower Mound 1,000.0
1 Serena Lopez Earl Warren 1,000.0
2 Manar Haseeb Garland 996.7
3 Chris Cooley Richard King 993.3
3 Luke Nicholson Berkner 993.3
3 Ian Mower Clear Brook 993.3
4 Roberto Caballero Berkner 990.0
4 Nicole Bohorquez Deer Park 990.0
5 Kaylen Duran El Paso Coronado 983.3
5 Andrew Council Earl Warren 983.3

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alyx Hoge Centennial 973.3
2 Jaclyn Zhou Highland Park 963.3
3 Heather Stalter New Caney 956.7
4 Catherine Dunaway Montgomery 953.3
4 Michael C Duncan Foster 953.3
5 Brandon Goddard Friendswood 946.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kovan Barzani Liberty 996.7
2 Christopher Bell Brennan 993.3
3 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 966.7
4 Joshua Strouse New Caney 960.0
4 Krishna Ravella Centennial 960.0
5 Sidney Shokler Centennial 953.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Katelyn Byers Foster 973.3
2 Caroline Moyer Heritage 966.7
3 David Snowden Friendswood 963.3
4 Andrew Hopf Friendswood 950.0
5 Moez Janmohammad Liberty 943.3

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cassandra Gibson Sinton 960.0
2 Austin Alderete Randolph 953.3
3 Cameron Dupy Taylor 943.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Angelica Guerra Sinton 1,000.0
1 Sophia Choi John Paul II 1,000.0
2 Kyle Ruiz IDEA 990.0
2 Joslyn Ford Hawkins 990.0
3 Jane Edwards Cole 986.7
3 Noah Kopit Taylor 986.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 McKinnley Self Cole 943.3
2 Megan Parry John Paul II 926.7
3 Heather Burns Sinton 923.3

Super Quiz[edit]

Large Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Crystal Lin James E. Taylor 985
1 Sarah Stevenson James E. Taylor 985
2 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz 970
2 Varun Bora Cinco Ranch 970
2 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor 970
3 Catherine Tregre Pearland 955
3 Matthew Tijernia Earl Warren 955
3 Ariel Penny Earl Warren 955
3 Amanda Pinchbeck Clear Brook 955
4 Pedro Reyes Pasadena 940
4 Shivam Dave Pearland 940
4 Tejas Dave Pearland 940
4 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes 940
5 John Rafael King 925
5 Nicholas Quintana El Paso Coronado 925
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saif Ali Cinco Ranch 955
2 Maria Ferriera J. Frank Dobie 925
3 Apoorva Chaubal Clements 910
4 Audrey Allen Lubbock 865
4 Peter Gregson Berkner 865
4 Valerie Schweigert King 845
4 Joel Sam Chester W. Nimitz 835
5 Kaushik Basavaraju Coppell 830
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Bernard John Paul Stevens 835
1 Manar Haseeb Garland 835
2 Rumaldo Robles Chester W. Nimitz 820
2 Spencer Michaud Plano Senior 820
3 Chris Cooley King 815
3 Edward Alvarado J. Frank Dobie 815
4 Jamilla Obsiye Grand Prairie 800
5 Levi Nussman Pearland 785
5 Taylor Stubbs Lubbock 785

Medium Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eugene Kim Rockwall 955
2 Eric Yang The Colony 940
2 Jacob Schluns Centennial 940
3 Corey Smith Friendswood 920
4 Lauren Rosene J.J. Pearce 910
4 Michael C Duncan Foster 910
5 Brandon Fathy Brennan 895
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Galvan Alice 925
2 Sarah Walters Rockwall 865
2 Ashton Crues Friendswood 865
3 Ginny Mitchell Rockwall 860
4 Isabella Trevino Alice 845
4 Jean-Luc Vorster Highland Park 845
5 Zach Cocetti Friendswood 835
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nelson Smithwick Alice 830
2 Tyler Ortega Centennial 820
3 Conor McElroy Heritage 755
4 David Snowden Friendswood 740
5 Paul Armentrout Heritage 735
5 Nathan Hardenburg Highland Park 735

Small Schools[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katie McKeogh John Paul II 910
2 Tara Lemens John Paul II 875
3 Patrick Crowley Lovejoy 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bryant Taylor 845
2 Noah Kopit Taylor 585
2 Sophia Choi John Paul II 585
3 Jane Edwards Cole 570
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Jackson Estacado 675
2 Lauren Menkemeller John Paul II 660
3 Mark Rodriguez John Paul II 650

Team Events[edit]

Team events count the top two scores per event in each bracket, regardless of whether a student's overall score counted toward the team overall score.

Art[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Pearland 4,780
2 James E. Taylor 4,660
3 Seven Lakes 4,480
4 Nimitz 4,380
5 Plano Senior 4,300
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Rockwall 4,840
2 Alice 4,620
3 Highland Park 4,380
3 Friendswood 4,380
4 Foster 4,040
5 Montgomery 4,000
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 4,300
2 Estacado 3,540
3 Lovejoy 3,500

Economics[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Pearland 5,440
2 James E. Taylor 5,280
2 Fort Bend Clements 5,280
3 Nimitz 5,160
4 Seven Lakes 5,020
4 Plano Senior 5,020
5 Grand Prairie 4,980
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Rockwall 5,160
2 Highland Park 4,960
3 Alice 4,880
4 Rockwall-Heath 4,840
5 Foster 4,760
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 4,240
2 Lone Star 3,960
3 North Forney 3,540

Essay[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Fort Bend Clements 4,611
2 Pearland 4,571
3 James E. Taylor 4,546
4 Duncanville 4,406
5 Fort Bend Elkins 4,354
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Highland Park 5,189
2 Friendswood 5,134
3 Alice 5,104
4 New Caney 5,048
5 Rockwall 5,036
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 5,037
2 Lone Star 4,831
3 Sinton 4,798

Interview[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 El Paso Franklin 5,893.3
2 Flower Mound 5,743.4
3 Cinco Ranch 5,690.0
4 Lubbock 5,660.0
5 Dncanville 5,615.0
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Rockwall 5,799.9
2 Friendswood 5,783.3
3 Liberty 5,726.7
4 Centennial 5,610.0
5 Wakeland 5,560.0
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 Sinton 5,843.3
2 Hawkins 5,840.0
3 Estacado 5,680.1
4 Lovejoy 5,680.0
5 John Paul II 5,663.4

Language & Literature[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 James E. Taylor 4,520
2 Pearland 4,360
3 Arlington 4,320
4 Seven Lakes 4,080
5 Nimitz 4,020
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Friendswood 4,480
2 Rockwall 4,360
3 Alice 4,080
4 Highland Park 3,840
5 Centennial 3,800
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 3,480
2 Estacado 2,960
3 Lovejoy 2,940

Math[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Cinco Ranch 4,542.8
2 Pearland 4,000.0
2 Nimitz 4,000.0
3 Stephen F. Austin 3,857.1
4 James E. Taylor 3,828.6
5 Fort Bend Clements 3,742.9
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Rockwall 4,228.6
2 Highland Park 4,171.5
3 J.J. Pearce 3,857.2
4 The Colony 3,514.2
5 Liberty 3,457.1
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 3,085.7
2 Crandall 2,314.2
3 Sinton 2,257.1

Music[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Nimitz 5,220
2 Pearland 5,160
3 James E. Taylor 5,000
4 Richard King 4,940
5 Seven Lakes 4,740
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Highland Park 5,180
2 Rockwall 5,160
3 Alice 4,980
4 J.J. Pearce 4,820
5 Friendswood 4,660
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 John Paul II 4,200
2 Sinton 3,600
3 Lone Star 3,340

Science[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 James E. Taylor 4,680
2 Nimitz 4,560
2 Cinco Ranch 4,560
3 Pearland 4,520
4 Garland 4,420
5 Seven Lakes 4,400
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Rockwall 4,860
2 Friendswood 4,580
3 Highland Park 4,500
4 Centennial 4,400
5 Rockwall-Heath 4,380
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 Lone Star 3,380
2 Lovejoy 3,360
3 John Paul II 3,180

Speech[edit]

Large Schools
Place School Score
1 Fort Bend Elkins 5,770.0
2 Richard King 5,743.3
3 Berkner 5,739.9
4 Lubbock 5,736.6
5 Pearland 5,656.7
Medium Schools
Place School Score
1 Centennial 5,606.9
2 Friendswood 5,583.3
3 Foster 5,576.6
4 Liberty 5,540.0
5 Highland Park 5,516.6
Small Schools
Place School Score
1 Sinton 5,506.6
2 Hawkins 5,330.0
3 Cole 5,176.7

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
9,241.2 Clare Zhang James E. Taylor Honors 19.6%
9,084.7 Nicole Chu Cinco Ranch Honors 20.5%
8,995.3 Shivam Dave Pearland Honors 19.0%
8,985.1 Pearl Xin Seven Lakes Honors 20.1%
8,869.0 Eugene Kim Rockwall Honors 18.5%
8,833.0 Eric Yang The Colony Honors 23.0%
8,761.9 Michael C Duncan Foster Honors 21.0%
8,682.0 Brandon Goddard Friendswood Honors 18.8%
8,606.9 Yun Liang Sandra Day O'Connor Honors 21.4%
8,579.0 Zhihao Zhu Richard King Honors 19.8%
8,493.7 John Yan Liberty Honors 20.5%
8,422.4 Thomas Mylott Highland Park Scholastic 18.1%
8,391.0 Linfeng Lu Coppell Honors 19.5%
8,343.7 Allison Roderick Chester W. Nimitz Honors 18.3%
8,278.6 Matthew Tijernia Earl Warren Honors 20.1%
8,267.7 Tara Lemens John Paul II Honors 19.5%
8,248.0 Andres Elizondo Alice Honors 18.3%
8,198.6 Leyatt Betre Heritage Honors 20.3%
8,184.6 Siddarth Sridhar Clements Honors 18.9%
8,154.6 David Yan Lubbock Honors 18.9%
8,095.5 Kevin Tillotson Legacy Honors 21.4%
8,076.4 Khoa Truong J. Frank Dobie Honors 18.8%
8,048.4 Anna Wehowsky New Caney Honors 19.3%
8,011.6 Amanda Pinchbeck Clear Brook Honors 19.8%
7,989.5 Joseph Tessmer J. J. Pearce Scholastic 19.0%
7,971.1 Alyx Hoge Centennial Honors 18.5%
7,921.1 Taylor Bryant Taylor Scholastic 20.3%
7,865.0 Aaron Griffin Elkins Scholastic 21.6%
7,838.7 Pedro Reyes Pasadena Honors 20.7%
7,809.9 Brandon Newman Klein Honors 20.1%
7,714.6 Ethan Dobbs Keller Honors 19.6%
7,687.6 Cullen Clark Rockwall-Heath Honors 19.0%
7,677.4 Natalie Bradford Irving MacArthur Honors 21.2%
7,645.8 Nicholas Toliver Mansfield Summit Honors 20.9%
7,643.6 Taylor A Latorre Plano Senior Honors 18.2%
7,612.6 Sussana Oad Aledo Honors 20.6%
7,571.4 Jett Watson Lubbock Monterey Honors 19.0%
7,511.6 Jeremy Booth Garland Varsity 18.7%
7,502.9 James Lee Berkner Honors 18.9%
7,486.9 Samir Gupta El Paso Coronado Honors 20.5%
7,448.1 Sabrina Thompson Flower Mound Honors 18.9%
7,372.7 Aditya Viswanathan Hebron Honors 19.7%
7,372.6 Ian Ellison Wakeland Scholastic 19.4%
7,342.0 Mohammad Syed Clear Lake Honors 18.9%
7,310.0 Casey Dinaro Timber Creek Honors 20.9%
7,300.5 Kennedy Castillo Deer Park Honors 18.9%
7,295.4 Brandon Newsom John Horn Honors 19.6%
7,293.0 Brandon Fathy Brennan Honors 20.4%
7,234.6 Amy Miller Arlington Varsity 18.0%
7,221.6 Tiffany Lam Creekview Scholastic 19.3%
7,202.6 Cody Hanna Montgomery Scholastic 18.1%
7,112.7 Brandon Kirkpatrick Allen Honors 20.0%
7,055.4 Natalie Felsen Franklin Honors 19.1%
7,045.0 Audrey Smith Lovejoy Honors 19.9%
7,035.7 Blake Huddleston Pasadena Memorial Honors 20.5%
7,035.1 Melody Vidmar Marcus Honors 18.4%
7,024.7 Kara Roberts Champion Honors 19.3%
7,023.7 Tori Proctor Plano East Scholastic 18.4%
6,991.0 Kaelin Cali Grand Prairie Scholastic 18.1%
6,928.3 Sidonie Sturrock Alamo Heights Honors 20.2%
6,821.9 Austin Hanna Flour Bluff Honors 18.6%
6,814.3 Lynda Lee Duncanville Honors 18.9%
6,794.2 Susan Stradley Hawkins Honors 21.1%
6,734.1 Bryan Wang Stephen F. Austin Honors 18.4%
6,732.0 Darian Rains Lone Star Honors 18.5%
6,705.3 Carlos Sonka Ray Honors 20.6%
6,626.0 Peter Irvin Crandall Scholastic 20.8%
6,578.6 Cassandra Gibson Sinton Honors 18.6%
6,557.4 Luke Wagner Frisco Honors 17.8%
6,548.3 Phillip Graham John Paul Stevens Honors 17.7%
6,207.8 Caroline Yao Morton Ranch Honors 18.0%
6,195.5 Jane Edwards Robert G. Cole Scholastic 20.0%
6,147.0 Kelvin Cassity Estacado Honors 18.9%
6,017.3 Austin Alderete Randolph Honors 20.2%
5,990.7 Victoria Eng Carver Honors 20.8%
5,867.4 Blake Bowers Westwood Honors 21.2%
5,812.0 Eita Yamaguchi El Paso Honors 17.9%
5,809.3 Chase Harker Prosper Honors 24.5%
5,780.2 Paulani Cortez-Villas IDEA College Prep Honors 20.1%
5,666.9 Justin Emmons North Forney Honors 20.9%
5,644.8 Andranique Green Sam Houston Scholastic 20.3%